TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Renovation of Kapdwanj MDG under Kheda Division in KHEDA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:50 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹43,828

Value

₹21,91,404

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:50 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Posts Renovation of Kapdwanj MDG under Kheda Division in KHEDA, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Posts||Gujarat Circle,Dept. of Posts||CPMG,Gujarat Circle,Ahmedabad,POST||EE(Civil),Postal Civil Dn,Ahmedabad,POST

Bid Opening Place

Ahmedabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Posts||Gujarat Circle,Dept. of Posts||CPMG,Gujarat Circle,Ahmedabad,POST||EE(Civil),Postal Civil Dn,Ahmedabad,POST Tender Reference Number 14/EEPCD/AHD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOP_923102_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 FDR 5 ECS 6 NEFT 7 Bankers Cheque 8 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Scanned copy of receipt of EMD .pdf Enlistment of Order .pdf GST certificate .pdf 2 Finance Tender document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 43,828 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer Postal Civil Division EMD Payable At Ahmedabad     Work Item Details Title Renovation of Kapdwanj MDG under Kheda Division Work Description Renovation of Kapdwanj MDG under Kheda Division NDA/Pre Qualification Pl refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 21,91,404 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Mentenanace  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 135  Location Kapdwanj Pincode 387620 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ahmedabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:25 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1278.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD14Kapdw.pdf Tender Document 2862.84 2 BOQ BOQ_970032.xls BOQ 340.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Civil Address 2nd floor PO bldg Baherampur Ahmedabad-380022   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

135

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:25:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:20:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Pl refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹21,91,404

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer Postal Civil Division

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POSTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3