Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 11:00 am
EMD
₹45,900
Value
₹22,82,000
Location
Progress
SICOP invites bids for Up gradation/Creation of infrastructure by way of Macdamization, Electrical infrastructure, Access control and Security Infrastructure at I/E Duderhama Ganderbal(devri stone gate) in GANDERBAL, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 16:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹22,82,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
PEK
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender