TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Outdoor Twin Waste Bin in BIJAPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

05-Feb-2025, 7:55 pm

Bid End Date

03-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹44,400

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue05-Feb-2025, 7:55 pm
Technical20-02-2025 12:41:33
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Nagar Panchayat Bhairamgarh Outdoor Twin Waste Bin (Q3) in BIJAPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 150 issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-03-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ABHIMAAN TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ANMOL TRADERS-TWB12020-02-2025 12:41:33
2
GHANSHYAM FABRICATORS   Under PMA
Make : FABRIKING Model : 123425-02-2025 15:32:31
3
M R CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ANMOL TRADERS-TWB12026-02-2025 14:09:25
4
Navodaya construction   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SIPL28-02-2025 10:01:34
5
NEO STAR TECHNO SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SIPL26-02-2025 09:54:31
6
NILESHA SOHANLAL JAIN   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ANMOL TRADERS-TWB12026-02-2025 14:22:59
7
OM ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : FROSTY Model : waste containers and accessories26-02-2025 14:46:36
8
Oriental Sales Corporation   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ANMOL TRADERS-TWB12026-02-2025 12:49:06
9
S.R.Scientific   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ANMOL TRADERS-TWB12020-02-2025 12:57:39
10
SNB ELECTRICALS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ANMOL TRADERS-TWB12020-02-2025 14:40:23
11
UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ANMOL TRADERS-TWB12026-02-2025 13:04:47

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ABHIMAAN TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Outdoor Twin Waste Bin
L2
S.R.Scientific   Under PMA
Item Categories : Outdoor Twin Waste Bin
L3
SNB ELECTRICALS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Outdoor Twin Waste Bin

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

150

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

20 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Outdoor Twin Waste Bin (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTNAGAR PANCHAYAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7482780.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

28-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

03-Mar-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

03-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm

#2

Update

28-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

28-Feb-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

28-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm

#3

Update

27-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

28-Feb-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

28-Feb-2025, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer