TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For IMPLEMENTATION OF BORE WELL BASED MICRO WATER SUPPLY SCHEME AT KARAMARAMTAHATTU NOOLOTTAMALA IN NADUVIL GP in KANNUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

12-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹29,828

Progress

Issue12-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Ground Water Department announces a tender for MICRO WATER SUPPLY SCHEME in KANNUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Kannur

Officer Inviting Bids

DISTRICT OFFICER GWD KANNUR

Bid Opening Place

GWD KANNUR OFFICE

Address

OFFICE OF THE DISTRICT OFFICER GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT KANNUR 2

Work Location

NADUVIL GP

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

12-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

12-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

19-09-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE