TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Fixing and Removing Needles in K T Weirs across Tarli River and Removing Trees Shrubs and Other Obstructions Accumulated in the Weirs for the Year 2026 27 Dist Satara in SATARA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹22,000

Value

₹22,18,625

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune has released a public tender for Fixing and Removing Needles in K T Weirs across Tarli River and Removing Trees Shrubs and Other Obstructions Accumulated in the Weirs for the Year 2026 27 Dist Satara in SATARA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender Booklet

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,18,625

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune

Organization Chain

CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune||Maharashtra Krishna Valley Development Corporation||Satara Irrigation Project Circle Satara||Kanher Canal Division No.2 Karwadi (Karad)

Bid Opening Place

Karawadi, Tal-Karad, Dist-Satara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune||Maharashtra Krishna Valley Development Corporation||Satara Irrigation Project Circle Satara||Kanher Canal Division No.2 Karwadi (Karad) Tender Reference Number E Tender No.02, For 2026-27 (Tarale KT) Tender ID 2026_CWRDP_1332131_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Documents As Per Tender Booklet .pdf Digital Signed Tender Booklet .pdf 2 Finance BOQ Financial Offer .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,860] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Fixing and Removing Needles in K T Weirs across Tarli River and Removing Trees Shrubs and Other Obstructions Accumulated in the Weirs for the Year 2026 27 Dist Satara Work Description Fixing and Removing Needles in K T Weirs across Tarli River and Removing Trees Shrubs and Other Obstructions Accumulated in the Weirs for the Year 2026 27 Dist Satara NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Tender Booklet Independent External Monitor/Remarks NIL Tender Value in ₹ 22,18,625 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Umbraj, Tal-Karad, Dist-Satara Pincode 415109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Karawadi, Tal-Karad, Dist-Satara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 05:35 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 816.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DTPTaraliKTWeir.pdf Tender Booklet 2443.68 2 BOQ BOQ_2279810.xls BOQ Financial Offer 329.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Tarali Irrigatin Div, Karawadi Address Executive Engineer, Tarali Irrigation Division, At/Po-Karawadi, Tal-Karad, Dist-Satara   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data