TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For KARAULI21 in KARAULI, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

02-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹54,296

Value

₹27,14,802

Progress

Issue02-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Excise Department announces a tender for KARAULI21 in KARAULI, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 05-01-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Excise Department

Organization Chain

Excise Department||Commissioner

Officer Inviting Bids

District Excise officer karauli

Bid Opening Place

District Excise officer karauli

Work Location

KARAULI21

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹50,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

85

Bid Submission Start

02-01-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

02-01-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

05-01-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

District Excise officer

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EXCISE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE