TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Provision of Certain Additional Civil Works and Allied Services for the Construction of Technical Accommodation for Aerospace Radar Division and Project ARITF at LRDE Bengaluru in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹4,14,228

Value

₹2,07,11,396

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Defence Research and Development Organisation invites bids for Provision of Certain Additional Civil Works and Allied Services for the Construction of Technical Accommodation for Aerospace Radar Division and Project ARITF at LRDE Bengaluru in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,07,11,396

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

CCE RND S SECUNDERABAD

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Defence Research and Development Organisation

Organization Chain

Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Chief Construction Engineer (R and D) South - DRDO

Bid Opening Place

CCE RND SOUTH SECUNDERABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Chief Construction Engineer (R and D) South - DRDO Tender Reference Number 23454/LRDE(Addl Works)/ARITF/Plg Tender ID 2026_DRDO_924318_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT, ENQUIRY, ITT, UNDERTAKING .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,14,228 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To CCE RND S SECUNDERABAD EMD Payable At SECUNDERABAD     Work Item Details Title Provision of Certain Additional Civil Works and Allied Services for the Construction of Technical Accommodation for Aerospace Radar Division and Project ARITF at LRDE Bengaluru Work Description Provision of Certain Additional Civil Works and Allied Services for the Construction of Technical Accommodation for Aerospace Radar Division and Project ARITF at LRDE Bengaluru NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks Shri Gangaram Aloria IAS Retd Email aloriagatyahoodotcouk Shri Sarvagya Kumar Srivastava Central Engineering Service Gr A Retd Email sarvagyasathotmaildotcom Tender Value in ₹ 2,07,11,397 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Bengaluru Pincode 560093 Pre Bid Meeting Place CCE RND SOUTH SECUNDERABAD  Pre Bid Meeting Address PB No. 1569 Akbar Road, Secunderabad. PIN-500 003  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place CCE RND SOUTH SECUNDERABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf ITT 159.88 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf undertaking 269.92 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf enquiry 2551.71 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf NIT 694.45 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971311.xls BOQ 491.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name M Vara Prasad Address PB No. 1569 Akbar Road, Secunderabad. PIN-500 003   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data