TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: 03/BDO/KHB/DI FUND/2025-26 /2 in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

15-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

23-Jul-2025, 11:30 am

EMD

₹12,328

Progress

Issue15-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DISTRICT MAGISTRATE DARJEELING Repairing and Renovation Of Haat Shed At Kharibari in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 23-07-2025 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE DARJEELING||SDO - SILIGURI||BDO - KHARIBARI

Officer Inviting Bids

BDO Kharibari

Bid Opening Place

BDO Kharibari

Address

BDO Kharibari

Work Location

Kharibari

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

16-07-2025 10:30:00

Document Download Start

16-07-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

23-07-2025 11:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE