Bid Publish Date
29-Apr-2025, 1:06 pm
Bid End Date
13-May-2025, 1:00 pm
EMD
₹28,000
Location
Progress
RAOffice Of District Magistrate Dakshin Dinajpur has released a public tender for 4. 7 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) (Q3) in DINAJPUR DAKSHIN, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 13-05-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR TRADING Under PMA | Make : GMPL--GANESHMFG PRIVATE LIMITED Model : GMPL12P | 11-05-2025 16:58:48 | |
| 2 | BUNDLEUP SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : GMPL--GANESHMFG PRIVATE LIMITED Model : GMPL12P | 09-05-2025 15:31:07 | |
| 3 | D K ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : GMPL--GANESHMFG PRIVATE LIMITED Model : GMPL12P | 12-05-2025 15:04:13 | |
| 4 | FIRETEX PROTECTIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GMPL--GANESHMFG PRIVATE LIMITED Model : GMPL12P | 08-05-2025 16:21:31 | |
| 5 | JOY MATA DI ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : GMPL--GANESHMFG PRIVATE LIMITED Model : GMPL12P | 11-05-2025 18:30:33 | |
| 6 | KRISHNA TRADING Under PMA | Make : GMPL--GANESHMFG PRIVATE LIMITED Model : GMPL12P | 11-05-2025 13:13:41 | |
| 7 | Legacy Corp Under PMA | Make : GMPL--GANESHMFG PRIVATE LIMITED Model : GMPL12IB | 09-05-2025 16:55:38 | |
| 8 | Nuhiwal Electricals Under PMA | Make : GMPL--GANESHMFG PRIVATE LIMITED Model : GMPL12P | 11-05-2025 23:33:56 | |
| 9 | SHM SHIPCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SHM Model : SEAFALCON 4700 | 12-05-2025 16:24:25 | |
| 10 | TIRUPATI TRADERS Under PMA | Make : GMPL--GANESHMFG PRIVATE LIMITED Model : GMPL12P | 11-05-2025 15:03:41 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | FIRETEX PROTECTIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹14,25,000 | Item Categories : 4.7 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) |
| L2 | Legacy Corp (MII) Under PMA | ₹14,27,000 | Item Categories : 4.7 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) |
| L3 | SHM SHIPCARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹14,28,570 | Item Categories : 4.7 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) |
| L4 | BUNDLEUP SOLUTIONS (MII) Under PMA | ₹17,52,000 | Item Categories : 4.7 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) |
| L5 | KRISHNA TRADING (MII) Under PMA | ₹18,88,000 | Item Categories : 4.7 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) |
🎉 L1 Winner
FIRETEX PROTECTIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹14,25,000
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
23-May-2025, 2:00 pm
End
24-May-2025, 2:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
2
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
45 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
7
OEM Avg. Turnover
7
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
4.7 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The qualification requirements for this tender include being a legally registered business entity capable of supplying similar rescue equipment. The bidder must demonstrate prior experience in delivering goods of comparable nature, along with financial stability to secure contract fulfillment. Supporting documentation verifying these aspects must be submitted with the bid.
Bidders must provide detailed technical specifications for the rubberised inflatable boats, which include materials, dimensions, weight, load capacity, and any safety certifications. Highlighting unique features like motor compatibility and integrated rescue gear will also be beneficial in ensuring that proposals meet the expected quality standards.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a critical aspect of the bidding process, ensuring that bidders are serious about their proposal. The amount required for the EMD will be specified in the tender documents. Successful bidders must adhere to performance security requirements post-award, ensuring they fulfill their obligations agreed upon during the bidding process.
The payment terms outline the schedule of payments that the selected contractor must adhere to upon contract awarding. Typically, these terms will include details on advance payments, milestone payments based on delivery, and final payment upon successful completion and acceptance of the boats according to the specifications set forth.
The evaluation process includes special considerations for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), aimed at fostering their involvement in public procurement. MSEs may have access to easier eligibility requirements and additional support to assist them in the bidding process, thereby promoting local content and compliance with public procurement policies.