TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Barbed wire Fencing at Sadarghat in PURBA BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,400

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD invites bids for Extension of the existing barbed wire fencings and some other civil maintenance work at Sadarghat Sub-Station under Burdwan South Division. in PURBA BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||BURDWAN ZONE||BURDWAN REGION

Bid Opening Place

Purba Bardhaman Region, WBSEDCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||BURDWAN ZONE||BURDWAN REGION Tender Reference Number RM/BDN/C/eTEN/26-27/73/1343 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1038977_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Credentials .pdf Other important documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Barbed wire Fencing at Sadarghat Work Description Extension of the existing barbed wire fencings and some other civil maintenance work at Sadarghat Sub-Station under Burdwan South Division. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Sadarghat 33/11KV Sub-Station Pincode 713103 Pre Bid Meeting Place Purba Bardhaman Region, WBSEDCL  Pre Bid Meeting Address New Administrative Building, 1st floor, Power House Complex, Burdwan, Dist. Purba bardhaman, PIN-713101  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Purba Bardhaman Region, WBSEDCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2607.72 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   GCC 4518.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551961.xls BOQ 291.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Manager, Purba Bardhaman Region, WBSEDCL Address New Administrative Building, 1st floor, Power House Complex, Burdwan, Dist. Purba bardhaman, PIN-713101   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data