TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Renovation of Refrigeration Plant at Balasore Dairy, Remuna, Balasore in BALESHWAR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

23-Dec-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

15-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹80,000

Value

₹30,30,000

Progress

Issue23-Dec-2025, 6:00 pm
Technical13-01-2026 18:14:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Odisha State Co. Milk Producers Federation Ltd. Renovation of Refrigeration Plant at Balasore Dairy, Remuna, Balasore in BALESHWAR, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 15-01-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Odisha State Co. Milk Producers Federation Ltd.

Officer Inviting Bids

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Bid Opening Place

D-2 , SAHIDNAGAR, OMFED CORPORATE OFFICE, BBSR.

Address

D-2 , SAHIDNAGAR, OMFED CORPORATE OFFICE, BBSR.

Work Location

OMFED BALASORE DAIRY

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Air Control And Chemical Engineering Company Limited
13-01-2026 18:14:00
2
AIRTECH COOLING PROCESS PVT LTD
13-01-2026 13:45:00
3
BROTHERS EQUIPMENT AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
14-01-2026 19:49:00
4
FLAVIBRAIN FOOD PVT. LTD.
15-01-2026 13:54:00
5
ICE MAKE REFRIGERATION LIMITED
12-01-2026 18:12:00
6
ICE NORTH REFRIGERATION PVT LTD
14-01-2026 18:29:00
7
Robin Refrigaration Works
14-01-2026 17:37:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
FLAVIBRAIN FOOD PVT. LTD.
L2
ICE NORTH REFRIGERATION PVT LTD
L3
ICE MAKE REFRIGERATION LIMITED
L4
AIRTECH COOLING PROCESS PVT LTD

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹7,080

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

23-12-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

23-12-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-01-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-01-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

ODISHA STATE CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE