TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561 in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Apr-2025, 10:55 am

Bid End Date

21-May-2025, 11:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue22-Apr-2025, 10:55 am
Technical21-05-2025 09:48:57
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Bank Of Baroda Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561 (Q2) in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH. Quantity: 2 by. Submission Deadline: 21-05-2025 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bank Of Baroda

Department

BANKING SECTOR

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CRM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : GUNNEBO Model : I00008998 - SURVIVAFILE 4 FRFC KL FR-12021-05-2025 09:48:57
2
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX FRFC 4 DR (2 HR) V 4.1 BIS13-05-2025 10:01:32
3
viksar innovations   Under PMA
Make : Guardwel Model : Guardwel FRFC IS14561 - 4 Drawer21-05-2025 10:55:05

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
CRM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561
L2
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561
L3
viksar innovations   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

7 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561 (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEBANK OF BARODA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7759237.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

13-May-2025

Extended Deadline

21-May-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

21-May-2025, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer