TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SERVICING OF AIR COMPRESSORS UNDER OEM SUPERVISION ON ORV SAMUDRA RATNAKAR in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Technical27-08-2026 21:26:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Hindustan Shipyard Limited SERVICING OF AIR COMPRESSORS UNDER OEM SUPERVISION ON ORV SAMUDRA RATNAKAR in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindustan Shipyard Limited||DRY DOCK and SHIP REPAIRS

Bid Opening Place

VISAKHAPATNAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindustan Shipyard Limited||DRY DOCK and SHIP REPAIRS Tender Reference Number SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/323 Tender ID 2026_HSL_99980_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf CQ .pdf TBID .pdf OTHERS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SERVICING OF AIR COMPRESSORS UNDER OEM SUPERVISION ON ORV SAMUDRA RATNAKAR Work Description SERVICING OF AIR COMPRESSORS UNDER OEM SUPERVISION ON ORV SAMUDRA RATNAKAR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location HSL, VISAKHAPATNAM Pincode 530005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place VISAKHAPATNAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 862.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender-doc_323.rar TD 1151.93 2 BOQ BOQ_109550.xls BOQ 347.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name M (SRC-OS) Address SRC, HSL, VSKP.   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
NASS Engineering Services Pvt Ltd
27-08-2026 21:26:00
2
RAO ELECTRICAL ENGINEERIONG WORKS
27-08-2026 10:06:00
3
SHRI GURUDATTA ENGINEERING WORKS
29-08-2026 10:30:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2