TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Renovation of 1st and 3rd Floor of PCRA Building at Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi for setting up Samudra Manthan Office. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹3,54,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited announces a tender for Renovation of 1st and 3rd Floor of PCRA Building at Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi for setting up Samudra Manthan Office. in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||DELHI- MM COORDINATION AND OTHERS-ONGC||DELHI MM - ONGC

Bid Opening Place

First floor seat no. 1035 Tower A , DUB ONGC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||DELHI- MM COORDINATION AND OTHERS-ONGC||DELHI MM - ONGC Tender Reference Number X01DC26048 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_289078_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S 4 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD details Bidders response sheet BEC matrix .pdf Undertakings ITB GCC experience certificates .pdf Documents required as per BEC integrity pact .pdf Additional documents required for tender sow special conditions of contract .pdf 2 Finance Price bid format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,54,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited EMD Payable At Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited     Work Item Details Title Renovation of 1st and 3rd Floor of PCRA Building at Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi for setting up Samudra Manthan Office. Work Description Renovation of 1st and 3rd Floor of PCRA Building at Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi for setting up Samudra Manthan Office. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location DELHI Pincode 110070 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place First floor seat no. 1035 Tower A , DUB ONGC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE FOR INVITATION OF TENDER (NIT) 378.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender2.pdf Bidders Response Sheet, Bid evaluation criteria and Bid Matrix, Undertakings/Declaration, 1st and 3rd Floor Layout and Integrity Pact 3758.94 2 Tender Documents Tender1Final.pdf Instruction to Bidders , General Conditions of Contract, Scope of Work , Special Conditions of Contract, Schedule of rates 1721.27 3 BOQ BOQ_337225.xls Price bid format /BOQ 349.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEVESH SHARMA Address First floor seat no. 1035 Tower A , DUB ONGC   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data