TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Block Level Stadium in Bargarh Block (without Indoor Hall) under Bargarh District- Building in BARGARH, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹8,79,641

Value

₹8,79,64,056

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for CE RW I Construction of Block Level Stadium in Bargarh Block (without Indoor Hall) under Bargarh District- Building in BARGARH, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,79,64,056

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE RW I

Organization Chain

CE RW I||RWCIRCLE-SAMBALPUR

Bid Opening Place

RURAL WORKS CIRCLE , SAMBALPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE RW I||RWCIRCLE-SAMBALPUR Tender Reference Number ONLINE-RWCSBP-18/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CERWI_138948_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PAN,GSTN,AFIDAFITE,RESISTRATION CERTIFICATE,MOU,NO RELATION,EMD AS PER DTCN .pdf 2 Finance Bill of quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,79,641 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Block Level Stadium in Bargarh Block (without Indoor Hall) under Bargarh District- Building Work Description Construction of Block Level Stadium in Bargarh Block (without Indoor Hall) under Bargarh District- Building NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,79,64,059 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Bargarh Pincode 768028 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RURAL WORKS CIRCLE , SAMBALPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_2.pdf   DTCN18.pdf 5575.00 2 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE.pdf 1404.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_606339.xls boq_15_6011.xls 679.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Circle Officer Address RURAL WORKS CIRCLE , SAMBALPUR   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data