TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For A/20089/GCS and Lr/MEAT in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹20,11,900

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) INVITATION OF BID FOR REPLACEMENT OF GROUND CONTROL SYSTEM, LAUNCHER ALONGWITH ASOCIATED EQUIPMENT OF MANEUVERABLE AERIAL TARGET (MEAT) in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GSO 1 Proc (Msls)

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-09-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)

Organization Chain

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||MGO BR-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||ADG PROC-MGO BR-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)

Bid Opening Place

Room No 213, A Wing Sena Bhawan, New Delhi 110011

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||MGO BR-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||ADG PROC-MGO BR-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) Tender Reference Number A/20089/GCS and Lr Tender ID 2026_ARMY_786045_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of valid Registration/ renewal of Registration .pdf PAN No, GSTIN Registration. .pdf Tender Conditions Acceptance Certificate. .pdf Undertaking by the Firm to be able to provide items/ services as per RFP. .pdf EMD Exemption letter, if applicable .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls Separate cost of GCS, Launcher, and ESPs in PDF form .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,11,900 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GSO 1 Proc (Msls) EMD Payable At Sena Bhawan     Work Item Details Title A/20089/GCS and Lr/MEAT Work Description INVITATION OF BID FOR REPLACEMENT OF GROUND CONTROL SYSTEM, LAUNCHER ALONGWITH ASOCIATED EQUIPMENT OF MANEUVERABLE AERIAL TARGET (MEAT) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location CASD Delhi Cantt Pincode 110010 Pre Bid Meeting Place Sena Bhawan  Pre Bid Meeting Address Room No 213, A Wing Sena Bhawan, New Delhi 110011  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Room No 213, A Wing Sena Bhawan, New Delhi 110011 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 338.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880832.xls BoQ 324.50 2 Tender Documents GCSRFP.pdf RFP 550.99   Tender Inviting Authority Name Lt Col Vikas Sharma Address Room No 213, A Wing, Sena Bhawan, New Delhi 110011   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data