TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for EOI For Empanelment Of Associates for Real Estate Development Projects Across India in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:35 pm

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 12:35 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. EOI For Empanelment Of Associates for Real Estate Development Projects Across India in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹59,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 18:20:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ENGINEERING PROJECTS INDIA LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

EPI CO NEW DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Tender Reference Number EPI/CO/BDD/EOI/062 Tender ID 2026_EPI_289431_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EOI For Empanelment Of Associates for Real Estate Development Projects Across India .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 59,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 59,000 Fee Payable To Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Fee Payable At Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EOI For Empanelment Of Associates for Real Estate Development Projects Across India Work Description EOI For Empanelment Of Associates for Real Estate Development Projects Across India NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location New Delhi Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EPI CO NEW DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Clarification End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI For Empanelment Of Associates for Real Estate Development Projects Across India 583.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOIforEmpanelment.pdf EOI For Empanelment Of Associates for Real Estate Development Projects Across India 565.64   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM BDD Address EPI, Core-3, SCOPE Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi - 110003   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data