TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: M and R to MBP Annual Maintenance contract for maintenance of fire hydrant system with fire pump and maintenance of fire alarm system. in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹38,400

Value

₹38,37,653

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation has released a public tender for Annual Maintenance contract for maintenance of fire hydrant system with fire pump and maintenance of fire alarm system. in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation

Organization Chain

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer (HQ) Mumbai Zone||Superintending Engineer Mumbai||Division No.2 Mahape

Bid Opening Place

Superintending Engineer Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer (HQ) Mumbai Zone||Superintending Engineer Mumbai||Division No.2 Mahape Tender Reference Number MIDC/AMC/Firehydrent/26-27 Tender ID 2026_MIDC_1325454_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender DOcuments .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,530] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,030 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title M and R to MBP Annual Maintenance contract for maintenance of fire hydrant system with fire pump and maintenance of fire alarm system. Work Description Annual Maintenance contract for maintenance of fire hydrant system with fire pump and maintenance of fire alarm system. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,37,653 Product Category Civil Works Sub category AMC Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location MBP TTC Indl Area Mahape Pincode 400710 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Superintending Engineer Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 4013.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Documents 359.89 2 BOQ BOQ_2270077.xls BOQ 311.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension for date of submission of tender Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Mumbai Address Office of the Superintending Engineer Mumbai MIDC HQ Andheri   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,030

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,37,653

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 16