TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For C/o Community Center/One Stop Center building at village Yurnath (Guskiar) Keylong..(SH- C/o Building portion, WS and SI, Septic tank). in LAHUL AND SPITI, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹2,46,700

Value

₹1,23,33,688

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for C/o Community Center/One Stop Center building at village Yurnath (Guskiar) Keylong. . (SH- C/o Building portion, WS and SI, Septic tank). in LAHUL AND SPITI, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Kullu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number PW/CHV/CB/Tender/2026-5822-32 Dated- 18.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_142011_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of Tender Documents, EMD/Bid Security as per GRD Sr. No. 24.1, 24.2 .pdf Scanned copy of Registration/ Enlistment with HP.PWD, .pdf GST certificate as per general Rule No.23. GRD Sr. No. 24.3 and 24.4 .pdf Scanned copy of Financial Turnover, work done , PAN, Affidavit regarding correctness, key equipment .pdf technical personals as per GRD Sr. No. 1.1A(a),(b),1.2B (a) (i)(ii)(iii), 1.2B(b) (i) (ii) .pdf Scanned copy of work done certificate .pdf work in hand certificate of similar nature of work as per general Rule No.23. GRD 24.5 .pdf Scanned copy of Machinery, T and P, EPF number and form No.8 as per general Rule No.22, 22A, .pdf Form of bid as per form 7/8 GRD Sr. No. 24.6 and 24.8 .pdf Any other information as bidder/firm may be provide as per NIT condition No.5. .pdf Affidavit regarding information furnished is correct as per GRD Sr. No.1.2B (a) (ii) .pdf 2 Finance Form of bid as specified in form 7/8 as per GRD Sr. No. 24.8 .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,46,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title C/o Community Center/One Stop Center building at village Yurnath (Guskiar) Keylong..(SH- C/o Building portion, WS and SI, Septic tank). Work Description C/o Community Center/One Stop Center building at village Yurnath (Guskiar) Keylong..(SH- C/o Building portion, WS and SI, Septic tank). NDA/Pre Qualification As refer to bid document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,23,33,688 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Keylong Pincode 175132 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kullu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1165.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents sbd.pdf SBD 2459.78 2 BOQ BOQ_210834.xls BOQ 430.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er. Ashwani Kumar Guleria Address Executive Engineer Chenab Valley Division HPPWD Udaipur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As refer to bid document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,23,33,688

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2