TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: S and I of Single Tilt In-situ Straining Holder for Transmission Electron Microscope in RUPNAGAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,20,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Technology Ropar S and I of Single Tilt In-situ Straining Holder for Transmission Electron Microscope in RUPNAGAR, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Ropar

Bid Opening Place

IIT Ropar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Ropar Tender Reference Number CTP-MME/PA/8/2026-RnD Tender ID 2026_IITRP_920297_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical S and I of Single Tilt In-situ Straining Holder for Transmission Electron Microscope .pdf 2 Finance S and I of Single Tilt In-situ Straining Holder for Transmission Electron Microscope .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To Dean R and D, IIT Ropar EMD Payable At Payable At Rupnagar     Work Item Details Title S and I of Single Tilt In-situ Straining Holder for Transmission Electron Microscope Work Description S and I of Single Tilt In-situ Straining Holder for Transmission Electron Microscope NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Dept of MME IIT Ropar Pincode 140001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IIT Ropar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   S and I of Single Tilt In-situ Straining Holder for Transmission Electron Microscope 546.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_967106.xls S and I of Single Tilt In-situ Straining Holder for Transmission Electron Microscope 326.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Deputy Registrar Address R and D Section, IIT Ropar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To Dean R and D, IIT Ropar

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE