TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing and Fixing Power Sockets with Modular Boxes, Wiring, Cabling and Associated Electrical Accessories for IoT based Sensors for Smart Warehouse Project at FSD Jalore under DO Jodhpur in JALORE, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

13-Jul-2026, 6:50 pm

Bid End Date

23-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹12,000

Value

₹5,75,438

Progress

Issue13-Jul-2026, 6:50 pm
Technical22-07-2026 23:10:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Food Corporation of India Providing and Fixing Power Sockets with Modular Boxes, Wiring, Cabling and Associated Electrical Accessories for IoT based Sensors for Smart Warehouse Project at FSD Jalore under DO Jodhpur in JALORE, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 23-07-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Rajasthan,FCI,MFPD

Bid Opening Place

FCI RO Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Rajasthan,FCI,MFPD Tender Reference Number ROJ/ELECT/04/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_FCI_917176_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical MTF .pdf scanned copy of EMD deposit .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FCI RO Jaipur EMD Payable At State Bank of India, Tonk Road Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Providing and Fixing Power Sockets with Modular Boxes, Wiring, Cabling and Associated Electrical Accessories for IoT based Sensors for Smart Warehouse Project at FSD Jalore under DO Jodhpur Work Description Providing and Fixing Power Sockets with Modular Boxes, Wiring, Cabling and Associated Electrical Accessories for IoT based Sensors for Smart Warehouse Project at FSD Jalore under DO Jodhpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,75,438 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location FSD Jalore Pincode 343001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place FCI RO Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 23-Jul-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 4004.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNITjalore.pdf MTF 2123.37 2 BOQ BOQ_963860.xls BOQ 402.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM (EME) Address FCI RO Jaipur   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
pawan trading co.
22-07-2026 23:10:00
2
Pie 25joule electrical and infrastructure
15-07-2026 15:22:00
3
Techmission projects
23-07-2026 13:18:00

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

13-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

13-07-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

23-07-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,75,438

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FCI RO Jaipur

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE