TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Integration of Distributed Solar PV Systems into a Single Centralized Monitoring Platform at BGR in CHIRANG, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil announces a tender for Integration of Distributed Solar PV Systems into a Single Centralized Monitoring Platform at BGR in CHIRANG, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As mentioned in NIT under PQC

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Bongaigaon Refinery||Contract

Bid Opening Place

Contract Cell, Bongaigaon Refinery, IOCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Bongaigaon Refinery||Contract Tender Reference Number BN26EL097 Tender ID 2026_BGR_190877_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 4 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 4 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 PreQual PF Registration certificate .pdf Audited Balance Sheet and P/L Statements for Last 3 years .pdf Work Completion Certificate for similar work in Last 7 years .pdf Work Order Copies for similar work in Last 7 Years .pdf Any Other PQC Documents including preferential bidding certificate .pdf 2 EMD/Technical Sealed and signed Tender Document .pdf Filled, stamped and signed Proposal Forms .pdf IOCL GCC .pdf Power of Attorney or Affidavit of Partnership or Proprietorship on Stamp paper duly notarized .pdf 3 Other Imporatnt Document ESIC Code Allotment Letter .pdf Certificate of Incorporation / Partnership Deed .pdf PAN Card and GST - Goods and Service Tax Registration Certificate .pdf Checklist for submission of Bid .pdf Income Tax Returns for Last Three Years .pdf 4 Finance BoQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Integration of Distributed Solar PV Systems into a Single Centralized Monitoring Platform at BGR Work Description Integration of Distributed Solar PV Systems into a Single Centralized Monitoring Platform at BGR NDA/Pre Qualification As mentioned in NIT under PQC Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Bongaigaon Refinery, IOCL Pincode 783385 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Contract Cell, Bongaigaon Refinery, IOCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 2954.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Additional Documents Proposal_Forms_E-Tender.pdf Proposal Forms and check list 1018.20 6 BOQ BOQ_201161.xls BOQ 317.50 7 Additional Documents GCC.pdf IOCL GCC 10125.33 8 Additional Documents Other_Important_Document.rar Other Important Document 9726.27 9 Tender Documents TenderDoc.pdf Tender Documents 7642.62   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension_2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy General Manager, Contracts Address Bongaigaon Refinery P.O.Dhaligaon Dist- Chirang(Assam) PIN-783385   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data