Bid Publish Date
04-Aug-2026, 6:20 pm
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹14,500
Value
₹5,76,759
Location
Progress
Kerala State Electricity Board invites bids for Painting of Substation Building of 33kV substation Karamana in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,416
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Paint / Enamel Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
75
Bid Submission Start
11-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
07-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹5,76,759
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender