TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: ARM of Bomb Disposal (BD) Unit Buildings at NSG Campus Manesar for the year 2026-27 (SH Civil and Electrical Maintenance) in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹9,866

Value

₹4,93,306

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for DG, National Security Guard, MHA ARM of Bomb Disposal (BD) Unit Buildings at NSG Campus Manesar for the year 2026-27 (SH Civil and Electrical Maintenance) in GURUGRAM, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

ARM of Bomb Disposal (BD) Unit Buildings at NSG Campus Manesar for the year 2026-27 (SH Civil and Electrical Maintenance)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,93,306

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PAO HQ NSG

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG,National Security Guard,MHA

Organization Chain

DG,National Security Guard,MHA||Engineering Branch,NSG,MHA

Bid Opening Place

Constructioon Sqn. NSG Manesar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG,National Security Guard,MHA||Engineering Branch,NSG,MHA Tender Reference Number 30(2nd Call)/CS/2026-27/NSG Tender ID 2026_NSG_923661_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender notice .pdf Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,866 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To PAO HQ NSG EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title ARM of Bomb Disposal (BD) Unit Buildings at NSG Campus Manesar for the year 2026-27 (SH Civil and Electrical Maintenance) Work Description ARM of Bomb Disposal (BD) Unit Buildings at NSG Campus Manesar for the year 2026-27 (SH Civil and Electrical Maintenance) NDA/Pre Qualification ARM of Bomb Disposal (BD) Unit Buildings at NSG Campus Manesar for the year 2026-27 (SH Civil and Electrical Maintenance) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,93,306 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location NSG Campus Manesar, Gurugram Pincode 122051 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Constructioon Sqn. NSG Manesar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 485.49 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Technical bid 1029.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970639.xls Financial bid 399.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Team Commander Address Construction Sqn. NSG Manesar   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data