TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Khanchi Canal-Construction of lining/ bed treatment/ retaining walls and crate protection Works on weak and vulnerable spots from RD 3000 to 7000 fts on supply channel, RD 0 m, RD 6000m , on karpora canal R.D 0 to 1600 fts. including wadipora check k in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹48,560

Value

₹24,28,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for I and FC Khanchi Canal-Construction of lining/ bed treatment/ retaining walls and crate protection Works on weak and vulnerable spots from RD 3000 to 7000 fts on supply channel, RD 0 m, RD 6000m, on karpora canal R. D 0 to 1600 fts. including wadipora check k in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,250

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,28,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer ID Ompora

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

I and FC

Organization Chain

I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||HYD Circle Budgam

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer ID Ompora

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||HYD Circle Budgam Tender Reference Number enit06of082026 Tender ID 2026_IFC_320075_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance scanned copy of regd.card with update renewal .pdf scanned copy of EMD/tender fee paid to Chief Engineer Iand FC Kashmir as per account No. mentioned .pdf scanned copy of latest GST return and ITR return with Pan card proof .pdf scanned copy of bank account details linked with GST .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,250] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,250 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer ID Ompora Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 48,560 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer ID Ompora EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Khanchi Canal-Construction of lining/ bed treatment/ retaining walls and crate protection Works on weak and vulnerable spots from RD 3000 to 7000 fts on supply channel, RD 0 m, RD 6000m , on karpora canal R.D 0 to 1600 fts. including wadipora check k Work Description Khanchi Canal-Construction of lining/ bed treatment/ retaining walls and crate protection Works on weak and vulnerable spots from RD 3000 to 7000 fts on supply channel, RD 0 m, RD 6000m , on karpora canal R.D 0 to 1600 fts. including wadipora check k NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,28,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Budgam Pincode 191111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer ID Ompora Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   eNITno 06 of 08 2026 6159.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1062449.xls boq 304.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension Date 2 Corrigendum Fee   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer ID Ompora Address Executive Engineer ID Ompora   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data