TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For External repair and painting works of outer facade of Environmental Science Engineering Department at IIT ISM Dhanbad in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 pm

EMD

₹46,500

Value

₹18,53,943

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology(ISM) Dhanbad announces a tender for External repair and painting works of outer facade of Environmental Science Engineering Department at IIT ISM Dhanbad in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 18: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology(ISM) Dhanbad||Administration - ISMD||Purchase and Stores - ISMD

Bid Opening Place

IIT (ISM) Dhanbad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology(ISM) Dhanbad||Administration - ISMD||Purchase and Stores - ISMD Tender Reference Number CMU-11011/271/2026-CMU Tender ID 2026_ISMD_921571_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT document .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 46,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director, IIT ISM EMD Payable At Dhanbad     Work Item Details Title External repair and painting works of outer facade of Environmental Science Engineering Department at IIT ISM Dhanbad Work Description External repair and painting works of outer facade of Environmental Science Engineering Department at IIT ISM Dhanbad NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 18,53,943 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location IIT (ISM) Dhanbad Pincode 826004 Pre Bid Meeting Place IIT (ISM), Dhanbad  Pre Bid Meeting Address Conference room, ECMU, IIT ISM, Dhanbad  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place IIT (ISM) Dhanbad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT document 1315.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968429.xls Price bid 293.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy SE (Civil) Address O/o Dy SE (Civil), ECMU, IIT ISM Dhanbad   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹18,53,943

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director, IIT ISM

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE