TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Man power supply (IT expert/MIS - 1) in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

19-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

29-Sep-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹34,000

Progress

Issue19-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Election Department Man power supply (IT expert/MIS - 1) in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 29-09-2025 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Election Department||CEO||DEO-SALUMBAR

Officer Inviting Bids

Chairman DMFT salumber

Bid Opening Place

SALUMBER

Address

Salumber

Work Location

DMFT salumber

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

29-09-2025 09:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary, Dmft Salumber

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ELECTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE