TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - 01/ NIQ/EE/DIVN-IV/HOUSING/KMDA of 2026-27 Dt. 07.08.2026 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹57,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Deployment of private security Guard for safe guarding of (G plus 5) storied Logistic Hub for one year (365 days) round the clock in three (03) shifts at Gardenreach. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Security

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||HOUSING SECTOR||CIRCLE - V

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, DIVIV, RE, KMDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||HOUSING SECTOR||CIRCLE - V Tender Reference Number 01/ NIQ/EE/DIVN-IV/HOUSING/KMDA of 2026-27 Dt. 07.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KMDA_1037903_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIQ .pdf Affidavit declaration .pdf KMDA form no 1 .pdf All company documents .pdf All credentials .pdf others .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 57,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 01/ NIQ/EE/DIVN-IV/HOUSING/KMDA of 2026-27 Dt. 07.08.2026 Work Description Deployment of private security Guard for safe guarding of (G plus 5) storied Logistic Hub for one year (365 days) round the clock in three (03) shifts at Gardenreach. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Security Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Gardenreach Logistic Hub Pincode 700024 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, DIVIV, RE, KMDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIQ 731.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2549735.xls BOQ 251.50 2 Tender Documents AffidavitDeclarationBs.pdf Affidavit declaration 419.50 3 Tender Documents KMDA_Form_No1.pdf KMDA form no 1 1197.93   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, DIVIV, RE, KMDA Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, DIVIV, RE, KMDA   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data