TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: 13/SE/C-II/R B/KMDA/ W-28 (Part-VIII) of 2025-2026 DATE- 29/08/2025 (SL NO-05) in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹1,44,915

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2025, 9:00 am
AwardPending

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY has released a public tender for Repair and up-gradation of Padmapukur lane, Chirantani School area with ICPB under Howrah Municipal Corporation area. in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||T AND T SECTOR||CIRCLE-II

Officer Inviting Bids

SE/C-II/RB/KMDA

Bid Opening Place

SE/C-II/RB/KMDA

Address

SE/C-II/RB/KMDA UNNAYAN BHAWAN

Work Location

Padmapukur lane,Chirantani School area

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

23-09-2025 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

REFER AS TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE