TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for SITC (Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning) of Electric Fencing System for Solar Plant at IIM Udaipur, Balicha, Udaipur (Rajasthan). in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹19,975

Value

₹9,98,764

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Institute of Management Udaipur SITC (Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning) of Electric Fencing System for Solar Plant at IIM Udaipur, Balicha, Udaipur (Rajasthan). in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,98,764

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IIM Udaipur

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Management Udaipur

Bid Opening Place

IIM Udaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Management Udaipur Tender Reference Number IIMU/Tender/Estate/Electric Fencing /2026-27/9 Dated 19.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_IIMU_922969_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,975 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IIM Udaipur EMD Payable At IIM Udaipur     Work Item Details Title SITC (Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning) of Electric Fencing System for Solar Plant at IIM Udaipur, Balicha, Udaipur (Rajasthan). Work Description SITC (Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning) of Electric Fencing System for Solar Plant at IIM Udaipur, Balicha, Udaipur (Rajasthan). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,98,764 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location IIM Udaipur Pincode 313001 Pre Bid Meeting Place IIM Udaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address IIM Udaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place IIM Udaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 909.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderElectricFencing.pdf Tender documents 893.29 2 BOQ BOQ_969900.xls BOQ 239.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum2 Date 2 Corrigendum3 Financial Bid 3 Corrigendum1 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Director Address IIM Udaipur   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data