TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For CONSULTANCY WORK FOR DETAILED STUDY OF BERTH NOS 2 3 and 4 AND SUBMISSION OF RECOMMENDATIONS FOR IMPROVING THE OPERATIONAL PRODUCTIVITY AND EFFICIENCY OF THE BERTHS THROUGH MECHANIZED CARGO HANDLING SYSTEMS in DAKSHINA KANNADA, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹22,420

Value

₹9,50,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

New Mangalore Port Trust invites bids for CONSULTANCY WORK FOR DETAILED STUDY OF BERTH NOS 2 3 4 AND SUBMISSION OF RECOMMENDATIONS FOR IMPROVING THE OPERATIONAL PRODUCTIVITY AND EFFICIENCY OF THE BERTHS THROUGH MECHANIZED CARGO HANDLING SYSTEMS in DAKSHINA KANNADA, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹560

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FACAO NMPA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

New Mangalore Port Trust

Organization Chain

New Mangalore Port Trust||Mechanical Engineering Department-HQ- NMPT

Bid Opening Place

NMPA,PANAMBURU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain New Mangalore Port Trust||Mechanical Engineering Department-HQ- NMPT Tender Reference Number CME-09/2026-27 DATED 24/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_NMPT_923429_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Personal Cheques 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 ECS 5 NEFT 6 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 560] Tender Fee in ₹ 560 Fee Payable To FACAO NMPA Fee Payable At NMPA PANABURU Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,420 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FACAO NMPA EMD Payable At NMPA PANABURU     Work Item Details Title CONSULTANCY WORK FOR DETAILED STUDY OF BERTH NOS 2 3 and 4 AND SUBMISSION OF RECOMMENDATIONS FOR IMPROVING THE OPERATIONAL PRODUCTIVITY AND EFFICIENCY OF THE BERTHS THROUGH MECHANIZED CARGO HANDLING SYSTEMS Work Description CONSULTANCY WORK FOR DETAILED STUDY OF BERTH NOS 2 3 4 AND SUBMISSION OF RECOMMENDATIONS FOR IMPROVING THE OPERATIONAL PRODUCTIVITY AND EFFICIENCY OF THE BERTHS THROUGH MECHANIZED CARGO HANDLING SYSTEMS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,50,000 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location NMPA,PANAMBURU Pincode 575010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NMPA,PANAMBURU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 893.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FinalTenderDocument.pdf Technical Bid 1926.89 2 BOQ BOQ_970397.xls Price Bid 260.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Gladstone L V Address Ground Floor,Administrative Building, New Mangalore Port Authority, Panambur, Mangalore-575010   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data