TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing and fixing PCC tiles footpath in block from plot no. 209 to 216 in Industrial Area, Phase-1, Chandigarh (MDF) in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹54,152

Value

₹27,07,532

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation Providing and fixing PCC tiles footpath in block from plot no. 209 to 216 in Industrial Area, Phase-1, Chandigarh (MDF) in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹27,07,532

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation||Engineering-MCC||Road Division - I

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Roads Division No 2 MC Chd

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation||Engineering-MCC||Road Division - I Tender Reference Number 2026/R2/63 Tender ID 2026_MCC_91856_7 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of documents as per checklist of tender notice .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 54,152 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and fixing PCC tiles footpath in block from plot no. 209 to 216 in Industrial Area, Phase-1, Chandigarh (MDF) Work Description Providing and fixing PCC tiles footpath in block from plot no. 209 to 216 in Industrial Area, Phase-1, Chandigarh (MDF) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,07,532 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location work Pincode 160017 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Roads Division No 2 MC Chd Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT Document 9705.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_116617.xls Financial bid document 361.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Roads Division No 2 MC Chd Address Executive Engineer Roads Division No 2 MC Chd   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data