TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Urgent repair and overhauling of vertical turbine backwash pumps at 160 MLD Salauli Water Works. in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,320

Value

₹10,15,995

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER Urgent repair and overhauling of vertical turbine backwash pumps at 160 MLD Salauli Water Works. in SOUTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER

Organization Chain

DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER||CIRCLE II||DIVISION V - SANGUEM

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer, WD V, DDW, Sanguem, Goa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER||CIRCLE II||DIVISION V - SANGUEM Tender Reference Number 20/DDW-WD V-ASW/2026-27/07 L9 Tender ID 2026_DDW_31157_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,032] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,032 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,320 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Urgent repair and overhauling of vertical turbine backwash pumps at 160 MLD Salauli Water Works. Work Description Urgent repair and overhauling of vertical turbine backwash pumps at 160 MLD Salauli Water Works. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,15,995 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location O/o Executive Engineer, WD V, DDW, Sanguem, Goa Pincode 403704 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer, WD V, DDW, Sanguem, Goa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 757.60 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Form VI 864.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31555.xls BOQ 336.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Harsha V. S. Kakodkar Address O/o Executive Engineer, WD V, DDW, Sanguem, Goa   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,15,995

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4