TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Master Sewerage Scheme Fari... in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹18,45,300

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Desilting and Cleaning of Master Sewer Line of Greater Faridabad sector-78 to 89 including Operation and maintenance of all sewer lines for 2. 5 years falling in Greater Faridabad. in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||FMDA||Infra-II

Bid Opening Place

Division FMDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||FMDA||Infra-II Tender Reference Number 20262D60A6C6 B823 4C40 8668 5F608DB958DB1851002 Tender ID 2026_HRY_543146_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical documents as per approved DNIT. .pdf 2 Finance Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,45,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Master Sewerage Scheme Fari... Work Description Desilting and Cleaning of Master Sewer Line of Greater Faridabad sector-78 to 89 including Operation and maintenance of all sewer lines for 2.5 years falling in Greater Faridabad. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category Master Sewerage Scheme Faridabad  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Faridabad (MC) Pincode 121004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Division FMDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 726.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622652.xls BOQDOC 283.00 2 Additional Documents 3E21BNZ176473.pdf ADDDOC 958.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name OM DUTT Address Division FMDA   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data