TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Bids are Invited For Tender for selection of Agency for providing services of Mobile Signal Jammer on Rental Basis. in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:07 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 6:29 pm

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹40,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:07 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Tender for selection of Agency for providing services of Mobile Signal Jammer on Rental Basis. in BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 18: 29: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹10,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

GENERAL

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Bihar University Of Health Sciences, Patna->Bihar University Of Health Sciences, Patna(HQ)

Approving Authority

VICE CHANCELLOR OF BUHS (VICE CHANCELLOR)

Tender Creator

Mr Krishankant Kumar (Clerk)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

Conference Hall, Bihar University of Health Sciences,Mithapur, Patna, Bihar-800001

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹2,00,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Yes
Tender Fee₹10,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

Acknowledgement Copy of EMD & Tender Fee

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Details of Name(s) and Addresses of the Directors as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Copy of Incorporation Certificate as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Copy of Audited balance sheets and Financial Statements as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Copy of average annual turnover certified by a CA of last 3FYs as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Copy of valid ISO certificates as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Proof of ESIC & EPFO Registration Certificates as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Copies of Income Tax returns as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Copy of GST Registration certificate as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Copy of PAN card as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

List of similar jammer deployment works completed during the last 3 years as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Copy of Work Orders/Performance Certificate/work completion/Experiance certificates as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Copy of valid Trade License as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annexure I: PROFORMA FOR TECHNICAL TENDER as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annexure III: Letter of undertaking as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annexure V: SELF DECLERIATION -NON-BLACK LISTING as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Any others documents if required as per NIT/Tender documents

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Name of the Agency/Bidder

2

Address of the Agency/Bidder

3

Name of the Firm/Company

4

PAN Number

5

GST Number

6

Contacts Details

7

Email ID

Tender Terms

Clause 01

MOBILE JAMMER BUHS.pdfDetails

Accept all terms and conditions as per NIT/Tender Documents

Accept all terms and conditions as per NIT/Tender Documents

Clause 02

Details

Bidder should quote the rate in uploaded financial Sheet and upload the financial sheet in price breakup section of BOQ Tab. (Evaluation will be done on the ...

Bidder should quote the rate in uploaded financial Sheet and upload the financial sheet in price breakup section of BOQ Tab. (Evaluation will be done on the basis of Quoted rate in BOQ Sheet).

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

MOBILE JAMMER BUHS.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Financial Sheet Jammer_BUHS.xlsx

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

REGISTRAR OF BUHS (REGISTRAR)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#BUHS/1425/2026-27

Tender for selection of Agency for providing services of Mobile Signal Jammer on Rental Basis.

Tender for selection of Agency for providing services of Mobile Signal Jammer on Rental Basis.

1 Work Rate: ₹40,00,000 Est: ₹1

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access