Bid Publish Date
23-Jun-2025, 5:37 pm
Bid End Date
03-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹2,00,000
Location
Progress
N/a has released a public tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in PAPUM PARE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 110. Submission Deadline: 03-07-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVAKART TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 wifi 19.5" | 02-07-2025 19:26:54 | |
| 2 | Kamakhya Associates Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X4690G | 03-07-2025 17:45:57 | |
| 3 | LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 19.5" | 03-07-2025 13:13:30 | |
| 4 | M/S PUKEI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 wifi 19.5" | 02-07-2025 23:11:37 | |
| 5 | SD INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 wifi 19.5" | 03-07-2025 14:57:31 | |
| 6 | WIMAX Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H610 | 03-07-2025 14:00:10 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | AVAKART TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM ( | |
| L2 | M/S PUKEI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM ( | |
| L3 | SD INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM ( |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
110
Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
50
OEM Avg. Turnover
400
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) , Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ARUNACHAL PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements for bidders include being a registered entity under applicable laws, with evidence of prior experience in supplying similar equipment. Bidders must also demonstrate their administrative competence and financial capacity to undertake the required work.
Bidders must provide a range of required certificates, including registration certificates, GST compliance documents, and any quality assurance certifications that validate the technical specifications of the offered products. It's crucial to ensure that all submitted documents are current and accurately reflect compliance with industry standards.
The registration process involves submitting required documentation through the designated online portal, ensuring compliance with specified formats. Bidders must accurately fill out online forms, upload necessary proofs of eligibility, and adhere to submission guidelines.
Payment terms typically include provisions for an upfront payment upon contract award, followed by milestone payments contingent on the successful delivery and installation of the equipment. Bidders should review the payment details outlined in the tender documents for specific terms and conditions.
MSEs are encouraged to participate actively in this tender, with opportunities for preferential evaluation and support for competitiveness in the bidding process. This commitment aligns with national initiatives designed to nurture the growth of small enterprises and enhance local procurement processes.