TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Estimate of Pavers block V- Notch RD 1900 M. Left Side D/s Left Flank dam Rajghat in LALITPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹74,382

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Betwa River Board Estimate of Pavers block V- Notch RD 1900 M. Left Side D/s Left Flank dam Rajghat in LALITPUR, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

10

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹74,382

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Betwa River Board

Organization Chain

Betwa River Board

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF AE EARTH DAM DIVISION RAJGHAT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Betwa River Board Tender Reference Number 88/AE /EARTH DAM SUB DIVISION Tender ID 2026_BRD_849591_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate of Pavers block V- Notch RD 1900 M. Left Side D/s Left Flank dam Rajghat Work Description Estimate of Pavers block V- Notch RD 1900 M. Left Side D/s Left Flank dam Rajghat NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 74,382 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 10 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location RAJGHAT LALITPUR Pincode 284403 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF AE EARTH DAM DIVISION RAJGHAT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 370.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents NIT.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 370.06   Tender Inviting Authority Name AE EARTH DAM DIVISION RAJGHAT Address OFFICE OF AE EARTH DAM DIVISION RAJGHAT   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data