TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repair of pump set, LT panel and allied EandM equipment at Okhla, Siddarth, IP and SKK rub pumping station under SEZ in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹18,500

Value

₹9,20,669

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Delhi invites bids for Repair of pump set, LT panel and allied EandM equipment at Okhla, Siddarth, IP and SKK rub pumping station under SEZ in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical and Mechical Engineering / Auto - MCD

Bid Opening Place

Office of EE(E and M) SEZ (CNZ)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical and Mechical Engineering / Auto - MCD Tender Reference Number EE(EandM)/MCD/2026-27/36 Tender ID 2026_MCD_288910_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Eligibility documents .pdf UndertakingRs100/-stamppaperregarding neither Black listed nor debarred at the time of Purchase .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair of pump set, LT panel and allied EandM equipment at Okhla, Siddarth, IP and SKK rub pumping station under SEZ Work Description Repair of pump set, LT panel and allied EandM equipment at Okhla, Siddarth, IP and SKK rub pumping station under SEZ NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,20,669 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Lodhi Road Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of EE(E and M) SEZ (CNZ) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 36 109.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GCC2024_merged.pdf GCC 18349.71 2 Tender Documents TandC.pdf Term and Condition 75.39 3 BOQ BOQ_337006.xls BOQ 298.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Puran Dass Kabeer Address MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI Office of the Executive Engineer E and M Central Zone Under Sewa Nagar Flyover , Lodhi Road , Delhi -03   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,20,669

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11