TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Boundary wall around N.V.D.A pondi colony Mandla and Street Light Arrangement at NVDA Pondi Marahajpur Colony Mandla in MANDLA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-May-2026, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

21-May-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹31,25,053

Progress

Issue04-May-2026, 5:30 pm
Technical21-05-2026 10:23:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Narmada Valley Development Authority announces a tender for Construction of Boundary wall around N. V. D. A pondi colony Mandla and Street Light Arrangement at NVDA Pondi Marahajpur Colony Mandla in MANDLA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 21-05-2026 17: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Narmada Valley Development Authority||Chief Engineer Rani Avanti Bai Lodhi Sagar Project Jabalpur

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Jabalpur

Work Location

Mandla Distt.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BHARAT KUMAR RAI CONTRACTOR
21-05-2026 10:23:00
2
MAA LAXMI CONSTRUCTION AND MART
20-05-2026 15:05:00
3
M/S S S CONSTRUCTION
21-05-2026 15:42:00
4
satendra singh kushwaha
20-05-2026 17:40:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
satendra singh kushwaha
L2
BHARAT KUMAR RAI CONTRACTOR
L3
M/S S S CONSTRUCTION

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

04-05-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

04-05-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

21-05-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer tender doc

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,52,195

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NARMADA VALLEY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE