TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For INSULATION WORK/NALCO/1091/NIT/40 in KORAPUT, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 11:20 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹40,200

Value

₹2,01,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 11:20 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Heavy Industry SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF HOT AND COLD INSULATION ON ABOVE GROUND PIPELINE, VALVES, FLANGES, EQUIPMENTS ETC. FOR DIFFERENT AREAS IN CONNECTION WITH MECHANICAL WORK AT 5TH STREAM ALUMINA PLANT AT DAMANJODI, ODISHA ON SUB-CONTRACT BASIS. in KORAPUT, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 13: 25: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Rate Contract

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 16:50:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 16:50:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,01,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

NALCO DAMANJODI KORAPUT ODISHA-763008

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number INSULATION WORK/NALCO/1091/NIT/40 Tender ID 2026_DHI_849640_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Rate Contract Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FIN .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Limited Fee Payable At Bhubaneswar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Limited EMD Payable At Bhubaneswar     Work Item Details Title INSULATION WORK/NALCO/1091/NIT/40 Work Description SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF HOT AND COLD INSULATION ON ABOVE GROUND PIPELINE, VALVES, FLANGES, EQUIPMENTS ETC. FOR DIFFERENT AREAS IN CONNECTION WITH MECHANICAL WORK AT 5TH STREAM ALUMINA PLANT AT DAMANJODI, ODISHA ON SUB-CONTRACT BASIS. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,01,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location ALUMINA REFINERY NALCO DAMANJODI ODISHA Pincode 763008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NALCO DAMANJODI KORAPUT ODISHA-763008 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 04:50 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1996.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TNO48-AUG26-SBU-V.pdf NIT 1996.85 2 Additional Documents 4.Insulation Standard Specifications.pdf THERMAL INSULATION SPECIFICATION 9224.17 3 Additional Documents 5.PMS, Pipe Supports, Insulation, Painting Specifications etc..pdf PIPING SPECIFICATION 34191.94   Tender Inviting Authority Name BHUPENDRA KUMAR SINGH Address BRIDGE AND ROOF CO.(INDIA) LTD., NALCO,ALUMINA REFINERY PROJECT, DAMANJODI, KORAPUT, ODISHA-763008   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data