TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Library and Store near Wanla Gonpa (by way of making traditional almirah, book shelf, traditional parapet and wall painting). Under Distt. Plan in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹48,000

Value

₹24,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public Works Department invites bids for Construction of Library and Store near Wanla Gonpa (by way of making traditional almirah, book shelf, traditional parapet and wall painting). Under Distt. Plan in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer R and B Division Khaltsi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PW(R and B) - Ladakh||PWD Department - Leh||SSD Khaltsi

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer R and B Division Khaltsi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PW(R and B) - Ladakh||PWD Department - Leh||SSD Khaltsi Tender Reference Number 19 of R and B Khaltsi of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_19382_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of EMD,cost of tender documents with valid date contractor reg.card renewed upto31.03.2027 .pdf Scan copy of valid affidavit with name of work/Tender ID,EPFOand Reg.Certificates of CBuD App/Portal .pdf Scan copy as per NIT/SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer R and B Division Khaltsi Fee Payable At Executive Engineer R and B Division Khaltsi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 48,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer R and B Division Khaltsi EMD Payable At Executive Engineer R and B Division Khaltsi     Work Item Details Title Construction of Library and Store near Wanla Gonpa (by way of making traditional almirah, book shelf, traditional parapet and wall painting). Under Distt. Plan Work Description Construction of Library and Store near Wanla Gonpa (by way of making traditional almirah, book shelf, traditional parapet and wall painting). Under Distt. Plan NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Khaltsi Pincode 194106 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer R and B Division Khaltsi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 827.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_46012.xls BOQ 1399.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer R and B Division Khaltsi Address Office of the Executive Engineer R and B Division Khaltsi   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data