TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of compound wall along newly demarcated portion of 132 33 KV GSS at Tentulikhunti in NABARANGPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

23-Sep-2025, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

09-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹32,900

Progress

Issue23-Sep-2025, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Orissa Power Transmission Corporation Ltd announces a tender for Construction of compound wall along newly demarcated portion of 132 33 KV GSS at Tentulikhunti in NABARANGPUR, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 09-10-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Orissa Power Transmission Corporation Ltd

Officer Inviting Bids

SE(CIVIL)

Bid Opening Place

CIVIL WORKS CIRCLE,OPTCL BBSR

Address

CIVIL WORKS CIRCLE,OPTCL BBSR

Work Location

TENTULIKHUNTI

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

23-09-2025 11:00:00

Document Download Start

23-09-2025 11:00:00

Document Download End

09-10-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SE(CIVIL),CIVIL WORKS CIRCLE,OPTCL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ODISHA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE