TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Modification in existing DM water line to 1.32 SC1 in purification section and other miscellaneous jobs in AMM-III plant in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,789

Value

₹1,51,557

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited has released a public tender for Modification in existing DM water line to 1. 32 SC1 in purification section and other miscellaneous jobs in AMM-III plant in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

5

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,51,557

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BVFCL Namrup

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BRAHMAPUTRA VALLEY FERTILIZER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited||BVFCL-Mechanical||Urea-III

Bid Opening Place

BVFCL, Namrup

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited||BVFCL-Mechanical||Urea-III Tender Reference Number 12011/99/2026/E19951/CONT-1562 Tender ID 2026_BVFCL_848437_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 3 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To BVFCL Namrup Fee Payable At SBI Namrup Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,789 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BVFCL Namrup EMD Payable At SBI Namrup     Work Item Details Title Modification in existing DM water line to 1.32 SC1 in purification section and other miscellaneous jobs in AMM-III plant Work Description Modification in existing DM water line to 1.32 SC1 in purification section and other miscellaneous jobs in AMM-III plant NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,51,557 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 5  Location BVFCL Namrup Pincode 786623 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BVFCL, Namrup Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1206.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT1562.pdf tender 1206.10   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr. Manager(Mechanical) Address BVFCL, Namrup   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data