TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Conduct of Survey on Street Vendors Preparation of Bilingual Identity Cards Assistance for Certificates of Vending City Street Vending Plan CSVP Detailed Implementation Plan DIP and MIS Solution under Support to Urban Street Vendors SUSV under NUL in SALEM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MAWS Conduct of Survey on Street Vendors Preparation of Bilingual Identity Cards Assistance for Certificates of Vending City Street Vending Plan CSVP Detailed Implementation Plan DIP and MIS Solution under Support to Urban Street Vendors SUSV under NUL in SALEM, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 12:10:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Attur Municipality

Bid Opening Place

ATTUR MUNICIPALITY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Attur Municipality Tender Reference Number 2735/2025/F1 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_698859_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical online payment .pdf bid .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Conduct of Survey on Street Vendors Preparation of Bilingual Identity Cards Assistance for Certificates of Vending City Street Vending Plan CSVP Detailed Implementation Plan DIP and MIS Solution under Support to Urban Street Vendors SUSV under NUL Work Description Conduct of Survey on Street Vendors Preparation of Bilingual Identity Cards Assistance for Certificates of Vending City Street Vending Plan CSVP Detailed Implementation Plan DIP and MIS Solution under Support to Urban Street Vendors SUSV under NUL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location ATTUR MUNICIPALITY Pincode 636102 Pre Bid Meeting Place ATTUR MUNICIPALITY  Pre Bid Meeting Address ATTUR MUNICIPALITY  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place ATTUR MUNICIPALITY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   notice 296.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_840058.xls BOQ 280.50 2 Tender Documents BIDDD.pdf BID 1022.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE COMMISSIONER Address ATTUR MUNICIPALITY   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data