TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Work Contract for routine/preventive/breakdown maintenance of control and instrumentation equipment and its associated system including annual overhauling (AOH) work of same of SSTPP, Stage-II i.e. 2X660MW, Unit 3 and 4, Dongalia. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2026, 1:15 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹5,57,900

Value

₹5,57,87,804

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2026, 1:15 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Work Contract for routine/preventive/breakdown maintenance of control and instrumentation equipment and its associated system including annual overhauling (AOH) work of same of SSTPP, Stage-II i. e. 2X660MW, Unit 3 and 4, Dongalia. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

22-07-2026 18:45:00

Document Download Start

22-07-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,57,87,804

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

Addl. C.E.(P and W) SSTPP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number WT-3087/ETnI-II Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_514576_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee or Exemption Document .pdf EMD Fee or Exemption Document .pdf PQR- Document regarding bidder status, contractor, service provider, Joint Venture or Firm .pdf PQR- Copy of EPF registration .pdf PQR- Copy of GST registration .pdf PQR- Order copies of past experience as per NIT .pdf Average Annual Turnover of Bidder during past 3 consecutive years as per NIT .pdf Affidavit regarding insolvency and bankruptcy as per PQR .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD regarding Successful execution of contract .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-IV of SBD regarding FAIR AND ETHICAL Practices .pdf Affidavit for No Banning/ Black Listing/ Delisting as per Annexure-IX of SBD .pdf Tender Acceptance letter as per Annexure-XI as per SBD .pdf checklist as per Annexure- XV as per SBD .pdf Authority letter to submit offer on behalf of firm as per NIT .pdf Model Certificate of Tender .pdf Credentials .xls Techno commercial bid .xls PQR- Copy of Valid B or above class Electrical License .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,57,900 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Work Contract for routine/preventive/breakdown maintenance of control and instrumentation equipment and its associated system including annual overhauling (AOH) work of same of SSTPP, Stage-II i.e. 2X660MW, Unit 3 and 4, Dongalia. Work Description Work Contract for routine/preventive/breakdown maintenance of control and instrumentation equipment and its associated system including annual overhauling (AOH) work of same of SSTPP, Stage-II i.e. 2X660MW, Unit 3 and 4, Dongalia. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,57,87,803 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location SSTPP Dongalia. Pincode 450112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Addl. C.E.(P and W) SSTPP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jul-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jul-2026 06:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Jul-2026 06:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Short NIT 247.72 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Detailed NIT 445.18 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Tender schedule 865.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DetailedNIT514576.pdf Detailed NIT 428.78 2 Tender Documents NIT514576.pdf Short NIT 231.33 3 Tender Documents NEWSBDworkservices.pdf Standard Bid Document 30898.01 4 Tender Documents Annexuresnewstamp.pdf All Annexure and Affidavit, Checklist 843.99 5 Tender Documents Tenderschedule514576.pdf Tender Schedule 1223.34 6 BOQ BOQ_630457.xls Price Bid 296.00 7 Additional Documents Credentials514576.xls Credentials 89.00 8 Additional Documents TechnicalBiD514576.xls Techno commercial Bid 317.50 9 Additional Documents ModelCertificate.pdf Model Certificate 176.11   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 1 st Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name C.E.(Gen.) SSTPP Address Addl. C.E.(P and W) SSTPP   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data