Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹36,680
Value
₹18,34,000
Location
Progress
Haryana Government announces a tender for S, E, C of 1no. 5Cs. Axial/mixed flow VT pump with 1No. 30HP E/motor and 1No. 30HP ATS with cable for flood site RD-40500 Kitlana Disty. And 01 No. Hz. centrifugal self-priming pumpset of 3Cs. New Mini Secretariat area Ch. Dadri out-falling at RD-63350-R in CHARKI DADRI, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Contract Form
Works
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹18,34,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE