TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Rajound Town DNIT for Con... in KAITHAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹19,800

Value

₹9,90,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Consultancy Charges for Rajound Town Revised Technical Sanctioned i. e. Re-Survey of Distribution System, Layout Plans, Designed Calculations Etc Complete in all respect for Rajound Town Tehsil Rajound and District Kaithal in KAITHAL, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Kaithal Circle||Kaithal PHED No. 2

Bid Opening Place

Kaithal PHED No. 2

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Kaithal Circle||Kaithal PHED No. 2 Tender Reference Number 2026676F30CA 9E86 4322 8F67 44A650F785C2595PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_543287_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per approved CBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Rajound Town DNIT for Con... Work Description Consultancy Charges for Rajound Town Revised Technical Sanctioned i.e. Re-Survey of Distribution System, Layout Plans, Designed Calculations Etc Complete in all respect for Rajound Town Tehsil Rajound and District Kaithal NDA/Pre Qualification Consultancy Charges for Rajound Town Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,90,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Consultancy Charges for Rajound Town Revised Techn  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Rajound Pincode 136027 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kaithal PHED No. 2 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 715.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622794.xls BOQ 233.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name KARAN BEHAL Address Kaithal PHED No. 2   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Consultancy Charges for Rajound Town

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,90,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1