TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply and Installation of new Yonex mat (AC 364) in two badminton courts at Badminton Hall 2 in IITG Campus in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹16,000

Value

₹8,05,350

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati Supply and Installation of new Yonex mat (AC 364) in two badminton courts at Badminton Hall 2 in IITG Campus in KAMRUP, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,05,350

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To IIT Guwahati

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati||Administration - IITG||Engineer Section - IITG

Bid Opening Place

IPM Section

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati||Administration - IITG||Engineer Section - IITG Tender Reference Number IITG/IPM/NIT/C/2026-27/47 Tender ID 2026_IITG_923645_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Payable To IIT Guwahati Fee Payable At Payable At Guwahati Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To IIT Guwahati EMD Payable At Payable At Guwahati     Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of new Yonex mat (AC 364) in two badminton courts at Badminton Hall 2 in IITG Campus Work Description Supply and Installation of new Yonex mat (AC 364) in two badminton courts at Badminton Hall 2 in IITG Campus NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,05,350 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location IIT Guwahati Pincode 781039 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IPM Section Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class ALL   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 464.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf Technical Bid 475.20 2 BOQ BOQ_970602.xls Price Bid 368.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name HoS Maintenance Address IPM Section, IIT Guwahati   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data