TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: CKGE001637 in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited announces a tender for IC in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||EDN - Bangalore||SAAS

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||EDN - Bangalore||SAAS Tender Reference Number CKGE001637 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64502_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Technical Bid TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID .pdf GFR .pdf MII .pdf CHECKLIST .pdf 2 Price Bid PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA   Work Item Details Title CKGE001637 Work Description IC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electronic Components And Devices Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location BHEL-EDN, BANGALORE Pincode 560026 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFQ 32.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents CKGE001637.pdf RFQ 15.55 2 Tender Documents RFQTerms.pdf RFQ TERMS 3279.39 3 Tender Documents GFRDeclarationcertificateFormat.pdf GFR DECLARATION 259.52 4 Tender Documents CHECKLIST.pdf CHECKLIST 1284.90 5 BOQ BOQ_69928.xls BOQ 273.50 6 Tender Documents MakeinIndiaLocalContentFormat.pdf MII DECLARATION 75.87   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHANDRA KANT KUMAR Address BHEL-EDN, BANGALORE   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electronic Components And Devices

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE