TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Engaging Labourers for 464 TNGRHS Flats at Sengulam Colony Village, Old Circuit House Colony, Trichy District for the period from 01.10.2025 to 31.03.2026 in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

12-Sep-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

26-Sep-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹18,685

Value

₹18,64,164

Progress

Issue12-Sep-2025, 9:00 am
Technical23-09-2025 20:44:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tamil Nadu Housing Board has released a public tender for Engaging Labourers for 464 TNGRHS Flats at Sengulam Colony Village, Old Circuit House Colony, Trichy District for the period from 01. 10. 2025 to 31. 03. 2026 in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 26-09-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Madurai Circle||Trichy Housing Unit

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer and Ado

Bid Opening Place

Trichy Housing Unit

Address

Trichy Housing Unit, No.89, Rajaram Salai, K.K Nagar, Trichy 620 021

Work Location

Trichy

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
K SARAVANAKUMAR
23-09-2025 20:44:00
2
V A RAMACHANDRAN
25-09-2025 07:48:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
V A RAMACHANDRAN

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

182

Bid Submission Start

12-09-2025 11:00:00

Document Download Start

12-09-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

26-09-2025 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMIL NADU HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document